fbpx
收集個人資料聲明2019-04-25T12:46:21+08:00

收集個人資料聲明

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement (「Privacy Statement」)
Reform Marketing Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, associated and related companies is committed to protecting your personal information and privacy rights. This notice sets out the Group’s on the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal information, policies and practices are in compliance with Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the 「Ordinance」), and has been included in this declaration.
The Group may use and preservation of personal information provided by you, for the following purposes, and you and theGroup may agree from time to time required by law or other purposes:
1. Processing of your application for membership or services;

2. With your due consent, using your personal information (including: name, contact details and other information, interests and consumer behavior submitted by you) to promotion relating to the Group and / or business partners』 (only by the Group’s notification or send ) activities, products, facilities and services, promotional information for *direct marketing to you (including newsletters, beauty, fashion, trendy products, fashion items, food, entertainment, travel and accommodation, banking, credit cards, financial investment products, real estate , hotel, health and wellness products, sports equipment, education, telecommunication services, watches, jewelry, automotive, personal care, insurance, audio-visual, photographic equipment, books, newspapers and magazines, magazine subscription offer, electronic magazines, flowers, gift baskets and gift bags, furniture, kitchen utensils, electrical appliances and household items, toys, shopping malls and department stores, supermarkets, infant supplies, interest classes, children’s programs, pet, recruitment, self-enhancement, digital products, mobile communications, arts and culture, public services and government / charitable activities). We will direct telephone, SMS, email, electronic messaging, fax, mail, social media and other ways to provide you with promotional materials.
If you do not wish to receive the information sent by the Group for products / services, direct marketing materials, or do not want disclosed to the Group, transfer or use your personal information for direct marketing purposes above, please request by the following ways:
Fax: 25803202
Email: info@reformmktg.com
Hotline: 2873 3398 (Monday to Friday, 9am to 17:00; Saturday, Sunday and public holidays)
Note: The Group may modify this declaration to make amendments without prior notice, please check it regularly.
Remarks:
*」Direct Marketing」 means-
(a) the offering of goods, facilities or services;
(b) the advertising of the availability of goods, facilities or services; or
(c) the solicitation of donations or contributions for charitable, cultural, philanthropic, recreational, political or other purposes, by means of -
(i) information or goods sent to any person by mail, facsimile transmission, electronic mail, or other similar means of communication, where the information or goods are addressed to a specific person or specific persons by name; or
(ii) telephone calls made to specific persons.

WhatsApp chat